sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Step 3 of 4: (if applicable) Claim Against the Estate - Court forms and instructions about objecting to estate administration, or filing a claim against the estate, whether there was a will or not. page 1 of 2 MPC 265 (3/31/12) American LegalNet, Inc. www.FormsWorkFlow.com OR 5. Family Law 84: Trial court must issue a PPO if it determines that there is reasonable cause. 113.195 Removal of personal . MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. A special administrator, according to Maryland Rule 6-454, has the power to collect, manage and preserve property of the estate.The limitations of a special administrator are not clearly set forth in the Maryland rules or code.